Call 08048743394 84% Response Rate

our range

Natural Essential Oil

Providing you the best range of liquid tea tree essential oil, citronella oil, sea buckthorn oil, elemi pure essential oil and dill oil with effective & timely delivery.
  • Liquid Tea Tree Essential Oil
  • Liquid Tea Tree Essential Oil
  • Liquid Tea Tree Essential Oil
  • Liquid Tea Tree Essential Oil
  • Liquid Tea Tree Essential Oil
  • Liquid Tea Tree Essential Oil
  • Liquid Tea Tree Essential Oil
Liquid Tea Tree Essential Oil

Liquid Tea Tree Essential Oil

Rs 1,250  / KgGet Best Price
Packaging Size5KG,25KG,50KG,180KG.
Usage/ApplicationPharma
BrandLIABLEE023
FamilyMyrtaceae
Specific Gravityat 20 C 0.888-0.909
AppearanceFluid liquid Mobile at 20 c
Botanical SourceMelaleuca Alternifolia
ColorColorless to pale yellow
Mode of ExtractionSteam distilled
OdourCharacteristic odour of Tea Tree odour
Refractive indexat 20 C 1.4750-1.4820
Uses And PrecautionsOil is used with great effectiveness to ward of infections of any kind
Features
  • Tea tree oil.
  • native toaustralia
  • part of plant usedleaves and twigs.
  • color of oilclear to pale yellow.
  • consistencyvery thin and watery.
  • odorpenetrating, warm, medicinal.
  • botanical namemelaleuca alternifolia
  • precautionspossible allergic reaction.
  • therapeutic effectsantibacterialanti-fungalantiviralimmunostimulant
  • traditional usesthe most useful property may be its ability to stimulate the immune system. It is used to treat chronic cold and flu symptoms, people who feel tired and run down, who are recovering from illness, or who have had chemotherapy or other treatments that depress the immune system.


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: LEOE-TTR
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Citronella Oil

Citronella Oil

Rs 1,000  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Plant PartLeaves
Usage/ApplicationAnti septic, Analgesic etc.
ColorPale Yellow
Major ConstituentsCitronellol
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
OriginIndia
Shelf Life3 years
Country of OriginMade in India
Citronella oil is an essential oil obtained from the leaves and stems of different species of Cymbopogon (lemongrass). The oil is used extensively as a source of perfumery chemicals such as citronellal, citronellol, and geraniol. These chemicals find extensive use in soap, candles and incense, perfumery, cosmetic, and flavouring industries throughout the world.
The higher proportions of citronellal and geraniol in the Java type oil make it a better source for perfumery derivatives

Uses - 

  • as an insect repellent.
  • as an antifungal agent.
  • to treat parasitic infections.
  • to promote wound healing.
  • to lift mood or fight fatigue. in perfumes or as a flavor additive in food.


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: LEOE35
  • Production Capacity: 5000 kg.
  • Delivery Time: 3 DAYS
  • Packaging Details: 1KG. 5KG. 35KG.180KG.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Sea Buckthorn Oil

Sea Buckthorn Oil

Rs 6,200  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging Size1Kg,5Kg,25Kg.
Packaging TypeAluminum Bottel
OrganicYes
BrandNeutral
MaterialLiquid
Country of OriginMade in India

Sea buckthorn oil has been used for thousands of years as a natural remedy against various ailments. It is extracted from the berries, leaves and seeds of the sea buckthorn plant (Hippophae rhamnoides), which is a small shrub that grows at high altitudes in the northwest Himalayan region



Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Elemi Pure Essential Oil

Elemi Pure Essential Oil

Rs 2,600  / KgGet Best Price
Packaging Size1kg ,5kg,25kg
Plant PartLeaves
Usage/ApplicationSkin Care
Botanical NameCanarium luzonicum
FormLiquid
Refractive Index1.47900 to 1.48900 @ 20.00 C
Specific Gravity (Degree Celsius)0.87000 to 0.91400 @ 25.00 C.
AppearancePale yellow liquid (est)
Pounds per Gallon7.239 to 7.605
UsageDry cough problems,skin infection
Plant Part Typically UsedResin
Aromatic DescriptionFresh, Citrusy, Peppery, Spicy.

Elemi oil is steam distilled from the gum or resin of the tree. It is in the frankincense (and myrrh) botanical family, and you will recognize the smell, as such, immediately! It is unique oil that is not very common and can be hard to locate in therapeutic quality.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Dill Oil

Dill Oil

Rs 1,250  / KgGet Best Price
Botanical NameANETHUM GRAVEOLENS L.
Materialoil
Plant Partseed
Brandliable
FormSeed
Mode Of ExtractionSteam destilation
Packaging Size1Kg,kg,5kg,50Kg.
Shelf Life2Years
Origin Of Countryindia
Country of OriginMade in India
Dill oil is an essential oil extracted from the seeds or leaves/stems (dillweed) of the Dill plant. It can be used with water to create dill water. Dill (Anethum graveolens) is an annual herb in the celery family Apiaceae.

Uses : Loss of appetite. Infections. Digestive tract problems. Urinary tract problems. Spasms. Intestinal gas (flatulence). Sleep disorders. Fever. Colds.

Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 10000

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES