Liable Essential Oil Products Private Limited
ISO 9001:2015 Certified

Sector 64, Noida, Gautam Budh Nagar, Uttar Pradesh

GST No. 09AADCL4876D1ZC

Send Email
Call 0804874339487% Response Rate
Search

Home » Our Products » Aromatherapy Oils


Aromatherapy Oils

Providing you the best range of pure lavender essential oil, angelica root oil, citronella oil, coconut oil, ginger grass oil and calendula oil with effective & timely delivery.

Pure Lavender Essential Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Pure Lavender Essential Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,600 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
Plant PartFlowers
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Country of OriginMade in India
Packaging TypeCan, Barrel, Drum
Packaging Size5,10,30,180 kgs

Product Details:

Pack Size 1 kg, 5 kg, 25Kg.180Kg.
Pack Type HDPE Plastic Jerry Cans
Organoleptic properties Fresh flowery odor


Description:
Lavender oil is extracted from the flowers of lavender plant, primarily through steam distillation. The flowers of lavender are fragrant in nature and have been used for making potpourris since years. This oil has also been traditionally used in making perfumes. The oil is very useful in aromatherapy and many aromatic preparations are made using lavender oil. Lavender oil blends well with many other essential oils including cedarwood, pine, clary sage, geranium, and nutmeg. Now a days, this oil is widely used in various forms including aromatherapy oil, gels, infusion, lotion, and soaps. The health benefits of this oil include its ability to remove nervous tension, relieve pain, disinfect scalp and skin, enhance blood circulation and treat respiratory problems.

Uses:
Lavender essential oil has a calming scent which makes it an excellent tonic for the nerves. It has a soothing and calming effect on the nerves, relieving tension, depression, panic, hysteria and nervous exhaustion in general and is effective for headaches, migraines and insomnia. This oil relieves pain when used for rheumatism, arthritis, lumbago and muscular aches and pains, especially those associated with sport.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: LEOAO5
  • Production Capacity: 10000
  • Delivery Time: 5 Days
  • Packaging Details: 5kg,10Kg.25Kg.50kg.
Yes! I am Interested

Angelica Root Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Angelica Root Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 15,800 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Shelf Life24.00 month
ColorPale Yellow
Botanical NameAngelica Archangelica
Common Method of ExtractionSteam Distilled
Angelica Root Oil UsesDull skin, exhaustion, gout, psoriasis, toxin build-up, water retention.
Acid Value7.00 max. KOH/g
Usesused in medicine,flavours and fragrance Angelica is used widely in cosmetics

With an objective to fulfill the demands of our clients, we are engaged in providing a wide array of Angelica Root Oil.


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: LEOAT01
Yes! I am Interested

Citronella Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Citronella Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,200 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
Plant PartLeaves
Usage/ApplicationAnti septic, Analgesic etc.
ColorPale Yellow
Major ConstituentsCitronellol
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
OriginIndia
Shelf Life3 years
Country of OriginMade in India

Citronella oil is an essential oil obtained from the leaves and stems of different species of Cymbopogon (lemongrass). The oil is used extensively as a source of perfumery chemicals such as citronellal, citronellol, and geraniol. These chemicals find extensive use in soap, candles and incense, perfumery, cosmetic, and flavouring industries throughout the world.
The higher proportions of citronellal and geraniol in the Java type oil make it a better source for perfumery derivatives

Uses - 

  • as an insect repellent.
  • as an antifungal agent.
  • to treat parasitic infections.
  • to promote wound healing.
  • to lift mood or fight fatigue. in perfumes or as a flavor additive in food.


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: LEOE35
  • Production Capacity: 5000 kg.
  • Delivery Time: 3 DAYS
  • Packaging Details: 1KG. 5KG. 35KG.180KG.
Yes! I am Interested

Coconut Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Coconut Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 250 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Kg
Packaging Size1-25 Kg
BrandLiable
Packaging TypePlastic Container
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
BenefitsHair Care

Unrefined, Cold-Pressed Oil Extracted From Fresh Coconut Milk. The Cold Process Method Ensures That All the Vital Nutrients and the Natural Goodness of Fresh Coconuts Are Retained. This Is Considered as the Highest Quality and Healthiest Form of Coconut Oil. Coconut Oil Can Help Improve the Texture, Evenness of Tone, Pore Size, and Luminosity of Your Skin. Coconut Oil Helps Keep Your Hair Fully Moisturized, It Promotes Full Growth and Creates Strong Hair while Keeping the Scalp Free From Flakes.
Yes! I am Interested

Ginger Grass Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Ginger Grass Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 2,570 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Botanical NameCymbopogon martini var sofia
Extraction MethodSteam Distilled
ColorYellow to light brown liquid
ConsistencyThin
NoteMiddle
Strength of AromaMedium



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: LEOAT03
Yes! I am Interested

Calendula Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Calendula Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 900 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging Size1KG,5KG,20KG,50 KG,100KG
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle

Calendula oil is extracted from marigold flowers. Although sticky and viscous in texture, this oil comes with a host of miraculous benefits. It's an emollient in nature, and can work wonders for extra-dry skin as well as sensitive and problem skin. It is also a hydrating agent, and can be used for gentle peeling, toning and cleansing. It leaves the skin feeling soft and soothed. As a massage oil, it can bring relief to heavy legs that have a tendency of developing vein problems.
Yes! I am Interested

Geranium Oil

REQUEST CALLBACK

Geranium Oil
Get Best Quote

Thanks for Contacting Us.

Approx. Rs 1,800 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Botanical NamePelargonium Graveolens
Pack TypeBottle
Refractive Index1.4644 - 1.4739
Optical Rotation- 7 degree to - 11 Degree
Solubility2 - 4 vols of 70%
Country of OriginMade in India
Ester Number50 - 76
Ester after acetylation205 - 230
ConstituentsIso- Menthone 16% / weight

Packaging Size 1 kg to 180 Kg
Brand Liable
Form Liquid
Usage/Application Perfume fragrance, cosmetics, aroma therapy
Material essential oil ( Liquid Form )
Botanical Name Pelargonium graveolens
Color Pale Yellow
Extraction Method steam distillation
Packaging Type Aluminum Bottle
Odour Sweet
Major Constituents Geraniol,Citronellol, Linalol, Citronellyl formate,Isomenthone,10-epi-Gamma-Eudesmol,Geranyl Formate
Main Ingredient -Citronellol -Geraniol -Linalol -Citronellyl formate -Isomenthone - Geranyl Formate


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: LESOP023
  • Production Capacity: 10 TON
  • Delivery Time: 4 DAYS
Yes! I am Interested

 
X


Explore More Products

Contact via E-mail
Contact via SMS
Ambrish Sharma (Director)
Liable Essential Oil Products Private Limited
B47, Noida, Sector 64
Noida - 201301, Gautam Budh Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India
Call Us: 
Call Response Rate: 87%
Share Us :



Home  |   About Us   |  Our Products  |  Site Map  |   Contact Us

© Liable Essential Oil Products Private Limited. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited

Liable Essential Oil Products Private Limited